Theodor Olsen, 18621943
(aged 80 years)

Name
Theodor /Olsen/
Given names
Theodor
Surname
Olsen
Also known as
Theodor /Meskestad/
Birth November 29, 1862 29 31
Baptism December 25, 1862 29 31 (aged 26 days)
MarriageCaroline Sofie AndersdatterView this family
Yes

Birth of a brotherAnund Olsen
May 26, 1867 (aged 4 years)
Death of a brotherAnund Olsen
May 26, 1867 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a siblingOlsen
June 2, 1872 (aged 9 years)
Death of a siblingOlsen
June 2, 1872 (aged 9 years)
Confirmation September 30, 1877 (aged 14 years)
Death of a motherKaren Lovise Tollefsdatter
after 1900 (aged 37 years)

Birth of a daughterLovise Meskestad
June 18, 1902 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a daughterRakel Annie Meskestad
June 25, 1905 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a daughterOlga Meskestad
March 22, 1908 (aged 45 years)
Death of a sisterAndrine Olava Olsdatter
about 1910 (aged 47 years)

Death of a fatherOle Anundsen Meskestad
1919 (aged 56 years)
Census 1920 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a childAlf Nilsen BakkeOlga MeskestadView this family
April 7, 1934 (aged 71 years)
Death May 6, 1943 (aged 80 years)

Burial May 15, 1943 (9 days after death)
Last change May 26, 202321:15:57

Family with parents
father
18331919
Birth: 1833Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: 1919Søndre Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
18571910
Birth: October 29, 1857 24 26Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: about 1910
14 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
18601946
Birth: May 2, 1860 27 29Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: July 21, 1946Efteløt, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
3 years
himself
18621943
Birth: November 29, 1862 29 31Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: May 6, 1943
5 years
younger brother
18671867
Birth: May 26, 1867 34 36Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: May 26, 1867Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
5 years
younger sibling
18721872
Birth: June 2, 1872 39 41Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: June 2, 1872Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Family with Caroline Sofie Andersdatter
himself
18621943
Birth: November 29, 1862 29 31Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: May 6, 1943
wife
18671944
Birth: March 4, 1867Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: July 28, 1944
Marriage Marriage
daughter
19021989
Birth: June 18, 1902 39 35Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: May 29, 1989Hvittingfoss, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
3 years
daughter
19051989
Birth: June 25, 1905 42 38Meskestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: 1989
3 years
daughter
19081995
Birth: March 22, 1908 45 41Meskestad, Efteløt, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: September 10, 1995Komnes, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway

Theodor Olsen has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)