Gunder Andersen Fjeld, 18531941
(aged 88 years)

Gunnar Andersen Bø
Name
Gunder /Andersen/ Fjeld
Given names
Gunder
Surname
Andersen
Name suffix
Fjeld
Also known as
Gunnar Andersen /Fjeld/
Also known as
Gunnar Andersen /Bø/
Birth January 9, 1853
Baptism March 24, 1853 (aged 2 months)
Confirmation October 13, 1868 (aged 15 years)
Census 1875 (aged 21 years)
MarriageHanna Marie PedersdatterView this family
July 17, 1881 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Borgine Fjeld
April 11, 1882 (aged 29 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnna Borgine Fjeld
April 27, 1882 (aged 29 years)
Death of a daughterAnna Borgine Fjeld
May 23, 1882 (aged 29 years)
Burial of a daughterAnna Borgine Fjeld
May 30, 1882 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonAnders Bernhard Fjeld
June 24, 1883 (aged 30 years)
Baptism of a sonAnders Bernhard Fjeld
August 12, 1883 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonPeder Gustav Fjeld
July 16, 1885 (aged 32 years)
Baptism of a sonPeder Gustav Fjeld
August 25, 1885 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonHans Gabriel Fjeld
March 21, 1887 (aged 34 years)
Baptism of a sonHans Gabriel Fjeld
June 12, 1887 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterAlfhild Berta Fjeld
December 19, 1888 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterAagot Borghild Fjeld
December 19, 1888 (aged 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterAlfhild Berta Fjeld
March 17, 1889 (aged 36 years)
Baptism of a daughterAagot Borghild Fjeld
March 17, 1889 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterGunborg Elisabeth Fjeld
December 3, 1891 (aged 38 years)
Baptism of a daughterGunborg Elisabeth Fjeld
February 14, 1892 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonGudbrand Fredrik Fjeld
August 4, 1894 (aged 41 years)
Baptism of a sonGudbrand Fredrik Fjeld
October 14, 1894 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a sonGunnar Thoralf Fjeld
July 8, 1897 (aged 44 years)
Baptism of a sonGunnar Thoralf Fjeld
September 5, 1897 (aged 44 years)
Census 1900 (aged 46 years)
Death of a sonGudbrand Fredrik Fjeld
February 26, 1903 (aged 50 years)

Census 1910 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a childAnders Bernhard FjeldAndrea GundersenView this family
June 14, 1913 (aged 60 years)
Marriage of a childLars Gunnarsen MoAlfhild Berta FjeldView this family
December 23, 1919 (aged 66 years)
Census 1920 (aged 66 years)
Death of a wifeHanna Marie Pedersdatter
January 19, 1941 (aged 88 years)

Death January 22, 1941 (aged 88 years)

Last change October 31, 202312:43:45

Family with Hanna Marie Pedersdatter
himself
Gunnar Andersen Bø
18531941
Birth: January 9, 1853Bø i Luksefjell, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death: January 22, 1941
wife
Hanna Marie Gulliksen
18541941
Birth: December 20, 1854 33 29Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: January 19, 1941
Marriage MarriageJuly 17, 1881Luksefjell kapell, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
9 months
daughter
18821882
Birth: April 11, 1882 29 27Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death: May 23, 1882Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
15 months
son
18831961
Birth: June 24, 1883 30 28Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death: 1961
2 years
son
18851958
Birth: July 16, 1885 32 30Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death: May 21, 1958Mæla, Gjerpen, Skien, Telemark, Norway
20 months
son
18871943
Birth: March 21, 1887 34 32Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death: January 4, 1943
21 months
daughter
1888
Birth: December 19, 1888 35 33Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death:
daughter
1888
Birth: December 19, 1888 35 33Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death:
3 years
daughter
1891
Birth: December 3, 1891 38 36Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death:
3 years
son
18941903
Birth: August 4, 1894 41 39Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death: February 26, 1903
3 years
son
18971961
Birth: July 8, 1897 44 42Fossum, Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway
Death: October 4, 1961

No family available