Helle Olava Hansdatter, 18861970 (aged 83 years)

Name
Helle Olava /Hansdatter/
Given names
Helle Olava
Surname
Hansdatter
Nickname
Hella
Married name
Helle Olava /Groland/
Birth December 11, 1886 57 46
Baptism January 23, 1887 57 46 (aged 1 month)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Syrine Olsdatter
May 20, 1887 (aged 5 months)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnne Syrine Olsdatter
May 28, 1887 (aged 5 months)
Death of a fatherHans Halvorsen
about 1900 (aged 13 years)

Confirmation October 6, 1901 (aged 14 years)
Civil marriageAnton Christian Enersen GrolandView this family
June 19, 1911 (aged 24 years)
Note: Gjenstår å finne innføringen ved sorenskriveren i Nordre Jarlsberg.
Death of a motherAnne Helline Dyresdatter
1911 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterHaldis Groland
July 14, 1912 (aged 25 years)
Baptism of a daughterHaldis Groland
August 18, 1912 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonEinar Groland
July 26, 1914 (aged 27 years)
Baptism of a sonEinar Groland
September 27, 1914 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterHaldis Groland
September 25, 1916 (aged 29 years)
Baptism of a daughterHaldis Groland
November 3, 1916 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterLiv Groland
August 28, 1920 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterLiv Groland
October 31, 1920 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonHans Groland
March 16, 1928 (aged 41 years)
Baptism of a sonHans Groland
July 1, 1928 (aged 41 years)
Death of a husbandAnton Christian Enersen Groland
April 28, 1940 (aged 53 years)
Burial of a husbandAnton Christian Enersen Groland
May 1940 (aged 53 years)
Death of a half-brotherAnthon Hansen Bakken
January 12, 1944 (aged 57 years)

Burial of a half-brotherAnthon Hansen Bakken
January 19, 1944 (aged 57 years)
Death of a sisterGrethe Sophie Hansdatter
1947 (aged 60 years)

Burial of a sisterGrethe Sophie Hansdatter
1947 (aged 60 years)
Death February 13, 1970 (aged 83 years)
Burial February 21, 1970 (8 days after death)
Media object
Media object
Family with parents
father
18291900
Birth: June 5, 1829 32 35Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: about 1900
mother
18401911
Birth: March 14, 1840 35 43Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: 1911
Marriage
Marriage: April 2, 1863Hedenstad kirke, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
4 months
elder brother
1863
Birth: July 27, 1863 34 23Komnæseie, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
22 months
elder sister
18651947
Birth: May 20, 1865 35 25Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: 1947
2 years
elder brother
1867
Birth: September 29, 1867 38 27Kleva, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1870
Birth: January 31, 1870 40 29Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1872
Birth: May 23, 1872 42 32Komneseie, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
8 months
elder brother
18731873
Birth: January 24, 1873 43 32Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: January 24, 1873Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
2 years
elder sister
18751882
Birth: February 11, 1875 45 34Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 15, 1882Komnes plads, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
3 years
elder sister
1878
Birth: April 6, 1878 48 38Komnes plads, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
3 years
elder brother
1881
Birth: February 14, 1881 51 40Komnes plads, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
6 years
herself
Helle Olava Hansdatter
18861970
Birth: December 11, 1886 57 46Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: February 13, 1970Haugen, Hvittingfoss, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
Father’s family with Anne Sophie Larsdatter
father
18291900
Birth: June 5, 1829 32 35Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: about 1900
step-mother
18331862
Birth: May 8, 1833Wettestad-Eiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: February 1, 1862Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Marriage
Marriage: May 7, 1859Efteløt kirke, Efteløt, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
3 months
half-brother
18591944
Birth: August 8, 1859 30 26Vettestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: January 12, 1944
3 years
half-sister
18621862
Birth: January 28, 1862 32 28Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: January 28, 1862Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Family with Anton Christian Enersen Groland
husband
Anton Christian Enersen Groland
18831940
Birth: September 10, 1883 30 29Prestegården, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: April 28, 1940Groland, Passebekk, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
herself
Helle Olava Hansdatter
18861970
Birth: December 11, 1886 57 46Komneseiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: February 13, 1970Haugen, Hvittingfoss, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
Marriage
Marriage: June 19, 1911Holmestrand, Vestfold, Norway
13 months
daughter
19121913
Birth: July 14, 1912 28 25Trængen, Komnes, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: July 29, 1913Groland, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
2 years
son
19142003
Birth: July 26, 1914 30 27Løkka, Passebekk, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 17, 2003
2 years
daughter
19162009
Birth: September 25, 1916 33 29Groland, Passebekk, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 6, 2009Eik, Tønsberg, Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
4 years
daughter
19202015
Birth: August 28, 1920 36 33Groland, Passebekk, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: December 9, 2015Hvittingfoss Bo og Behandlingssenter, Hvittingfoss, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
8 years
son
Hans Groland
19282011
Birth: March 16, 1928 44 41Groland, Passebekk, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: March 16, 2011Ringveien 36 (eldrebolig), Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Marriage

Gjenstår å finne innføringen ved sorenskriveren i Nordre Jarlsberg.