Bergit Kittilsdatter, 18831962 (aged 79 years)

Name
Bergit /Kittilsdatter/
Given names
Bergit
Surname
Kittilsdatter
Married name
Bergit /Hans-Jørgensen/
Also known as
Birgit /Groland/
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18831962
Birth: March 23, 1883 36 33Vaarvigejet, Rollag, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 24, 1962
Family with Hans Hans-Jørgensen
husband
18451914
Birth: August 5, 1845Værp, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: September 3, 1914Groland, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
herself
18831962
Birth: March 23, 1883 36 33Vaarvigejet, Rollag, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 24, 1962
Marriage MarriageMay 14, 1906Efteløt kirke, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
-1 months
daughter
19061984
Birth: March 26, 1906 60 23Kleiv, Rollag, Buskerud, Norway
Death: August 13, 1984
3 years
daughter
19092002
Birth: March 18, 1909 63 25Groland, Efteløt, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: July 1, 2002
Hans Hans-Jørgensen + Berthe Maria Syvertsdatter Lindseth
husband
18451914
Birth: August 5, 1845Værp, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: September 3, 1914Groland, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
partner’s partner
18501888
Birth: April 26, 1850Sagvolden, Hof, Hof, Vestfold, Norway
Death: March 2, 1888Røsholtplads, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Marriage MarriageMarch 22, 1873Efteløt kirke, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
2 months
step-daughter
1873
Birth: May 11, 1873 27 23Rønningen, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
2 years
step-daughter
1875
Birth: June 6, 1875 29 25Jarnæseie, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
6 years
step-daughter
18811961
Birth: June 21, 1881 35 31Moen (Jarnes), Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: April 14, 1961Okkenhaug, Levanger, Trøndelag, Norway
2 years
step-daughter
18831977
Birth: October 9, 1883 38 33Røsholtplads, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: January 2, 1977
3 years
step-son
18861961
Birth: June 4, 1886 40 36Røsholtplads, Passebekk, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: April 14, 1961Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Hans Hans-Jørgensen + Liv Nirisdatter Lia
husband
18451914
Birth: August 5, 1845Værp, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: September 3, 1914Groland, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
partner’s partner
18531903
Birth: September 29, 1853 32 33Vasbotten (u/Øvre Haave), Hitterdal, Hitterdal, Telemark, Norway
Death: October 19, 1903Grorud (øvre Siljan), Siljan, Telemark, Norway
Marriage MarriageJanuary 31, 1890Efteløt kirke, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
2 months
step-son
18901981
Birth: April 7, 1890 44 36Groland, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: May 6, 1981Siljan, Siljan, Telemark, Norway
3 years
step-son
18931973
Birth: January 10, 1893 47 39Groland, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: January 9, 1973

Bergit Kittilsdatter has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)