Halvor Nilsen Hoff, 17971874 (aged 77 years)

Name
Halvor /Nilsen/ Hoff
Given names
Halvor
Surname
Nilsen
Name suffix
Hoff
Also known as
Halvor Nilsen /Hov/
Birth 1797 44 37
Baptism March 5, 1797 44 37 (aged 0)
Death of a paternal grandmotherIngrid Halvorsdatter Lia
1810 (aged 13 years)

Death of a motherGunhild Helgesdatter
March 10, 1810 (aged 13 years)
Burial of a motherGunhild Helgesdatter
March 1810 (aged 13 years)
Marriage of a parentNils Olsen HaavAnne Magrete Knudsdatter HoffView this family
November 30, 1811 (aged 14 years)
Confirmation October 25, 1812 (aged 15 years)
MarriageAnne Syrine OlsdatterView this family
October 23, 1819 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterGunild Maria Halvorsdatter
July 19, 1820 (aged 23 years)
Baptism of a daughterGunild Maria Halvorsdatter
August 27, 1820 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterGrete Maria Halvorsdatter
October 17, 1821 (aged 24 years)
Baptism of a daughterGrete Maria Halvorsdatter
November 11, 1821 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonOle Halvorsen
May 23, 1824 (aged 27 years)
Baptism of a sonOle Halvorsen
June 20, 1824 (aged 27 years)
Note: Hjemmedøpt 25. mai 1824,

Hjemmedøpt 25. mai 1824, i kirken 20. Juni 1824 (i følge inføringen ved konfirmasjonen!).

Birth of a daughterInger Dortea Halvorsdatter
May 5, 1826 (aged 29 years)
Baptism of a daughterInger Dortea Halvorsdatter
June 18, 1826 (aged 29 years)
Note: Hjemmedøpt 13. mai 1826.
Birth of a sonHans Halvorsen
June 5, 1829 (aged 32 years)
Baptism of a sonHans Halvorsen
July 12, 1829 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterAnne Sofie Halvorsdatter
February 2, 1833 (aged 36 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnne Sofie Halvorsdatter
February 24, 1833 (aged 36 years)
Death of a fatherNils Olsen Haav
January 4, 1834 (aged 37 years)
Burial of a fatherNils Olsen Haav
January 11, 1834 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterMaren Kristine Halvorsdatter
April 3, 1835 (aged 38 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaren Kristine Halvorsdatter
May 17, 1835 (aged 38 years)
Marriage of a childChristian HansenGunild Maria HalvorsdatterView this family
June 23, 1844 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a childTow Towsen KivleGrete Maria HalvorsdatterView this family
November 22, 1849 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a childHans HalvorsenAnne Sophie LarsdatterView this family
May 7, 1859 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a childHans Olsen DammyraMaren Kristine HalvorsdatterView this family
August 14, 1862 (aged 65 years)
Marriage of a childHans HalvorsenAnne Helline DyresdatterView this family
April 2, 1863 (aged 66 years)
Death May 2, 1874 (aged 77 years)
Burial May 11, 1874 (9 days after death)
Last change May 24, 202108:17:24

Family with parents
father
17531834
Birth: 1753 29 24
Death: January 4, 1834Hov, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
mother
17601810
Birth: 1760
Death: March 10, 1810Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Marriage MarriageMay 11, 1782Efteløt kirke, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
16 years
himself
17971874
Birth: 1797 44 37Hov, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: May 2, 1874Stenbæk, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Father’s family with Anne Magrete Knudsdatter Hoff
father
17531834
Birth: 1753 29 24
Death: January 4, 1834Hov, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
step-mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 30, 1811Efteløt kirke, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Family with Anne Syrine Olsdatter
himself
17971874
Birth: 1797 44 37Hov, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: May 2, 1874Stenbæk, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
wife
17941887
Birth: 1794 59 34Aanestad, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: May 20, 1887Hajern, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Marriage MarriageOctober 23, 1819Efteløt kirke, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
9 months
daughter
1820
Birth: July 19, 1820 23 26Hov, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
15 months
daughter
1821
Birth: October 17, 1821 24 27Hoff, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
3 years
son
1824
Birth: May 23, 1824 27 30Hof, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
2 years
daughter
1826
Birth: May 5, 1826 29 32Hof, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
3 years
son
18291900
Birth: June 5, 1829 32 35Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: about 1900
4 years
daughter
1833
Birth: February 2, 1833 36 39Komnes-Eiet, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
2 years
daughter
18351911
Birth: April 3, 1835 38 41Komnesplads, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: April 13, 1911Bakkehagen, Komnes, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway

Halvor Nilsen Hoff has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)