Kristian Knudsen, 18561923 (aged 67 years)

Name
Kristian /Knudsen/
Given names
Kristian
Surname
Knudsen
Also known as
Kristian Knudsen /Aasland/
Birth July 19, 1856 22 29
Baptism October 19, 1856 23 29 (aged 3 months)
Confirmation October 2, 1870 (aged 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGiermund Torstensen
October 23, 1875 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherGiermund Torstensen
October 30, 1875 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a sonMartin Gustaf Kristiansen
December 13, 1875 (aged 19 years)
MarriageLina Marie NilsdatterView this family
June 23, 1876 (aged 19 years)
Baptism of a sonMartin Gustaf Kristiansen
June 23, 1876 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughterAnne Severine Kristiansdatter
March 2, 1878 (aged 21 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnne Severine Kristiansdatter
June 2, 1878 (aged 21 years)

Death of a wifeLina Marie Nilsdatter
December 19, 1879 (aged 23 years)
Burial of a wifeLina Marie Nilsdatter
December 30, 1879 (aged 23 years)
MarriageMaren Andrine OlsdatterView this family
December 30, 1880 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterLaura Mathilde Kristiansdatter
June 12, 1881 (aged 24 years)
Baptism of a daughterLaura Mathilde Kristiansdatter
July 3, 1881 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterGrete Martine Kristiansdatter
September 8, 1884 (aged 28 years)
Baptism of a daughterGrete Martine Kristiansdatter
November 16, 1884 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonKarl Martinius Kristiansen
September 14, 1889 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a sonKarl Martinius Kristiansen
December 6, 1889 (aged 33 years)
Marriage of a childAdolf AndersenLaura Mathilde KristiansdatterView this family
April 13, 1907 (aged 50 years)
Death of a motherMaren Kirstine Gjermundsdatter
June 8, 1908 (aged 51 years)
Burial of a motherMaren Kirstine Gjermundsdatter
June 15, 1908 (aged 51 years)
Death of a fatherKnud Gulliksen Hofseie

Death October 4, 1923 (aged 67 years)
Burial October 13, 1923 (9 days after death)
Last change May 12, 202117:46:30

Family with parents
father
1833
Birth: October 19, 1833Hof, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
mother
18271908
Birth: April 13, 1827 28 30Hoffeiet, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: June 8, 1908Aaslandplads, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Not married Not marriedOctober 19, 1856
-2 months
himself
18561923
Birth: July 19, 1856 22 29Hof, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 4, 1923Åsland, Efteløt, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Family with Lina Marie Nilsdatter
himself
18561923
Birth: July 19, 1856 22 29Hof, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 4, 1923Åsland, Efteløt, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
wife
18501879
Birth: December 26, 1850 31 32Hvambseie, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: December 19, 1879Jarnæseie, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Marriage MarriageJune 23, 1876Hedenstad kirke, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
-5 months
son
1875
Birth: December 13, 1875 19 24Hoff, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
2 years
daughter
1878
Birth: March 2, 1878 21 27Hof, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
Family with Maren Andrine Olsdatter
himself
18561923
Birth: July 19, 1856 22 29Hof, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 4, 1923Åsland, Efteløt, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
wife
18591934
Birth: April 17, 1859 43 41Nøtnæseiet, Hof, Hof, Vestfold, Norway
Death: August 24, 1934Dyrmyrgaten, Kongsberg, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
Marriage MarriageDecember 30, 1880Efteløt kirke, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
5 months
daughter
18811967
Birth: June 12, 1881 24 22Kvernerud (Jarneseiet), Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: March 22, 1967Bjørkebo, Hvittingfoss, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
3 years
daughter
1884
Birth: September 8, 1884 28 25Kvererud, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
5 years
son
1889
Birth: September 14, 1889 33 30Åslandplass, Efteløt, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway

Kristian Knudsen has 3 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)