Jon Hovland, 19091980 (aged 70 years)

Name
Jon /Hovland/
Given names
Jon
Surname
Hovland
Also known as
John /Hovland/
Family with parents
father
18691948
Birth: December 25, 1869 36 36Brattås, Nøtterøy, Nøtterøy, Vestfold, Norway
Death: February 7, 1948Brattås, Nøtterøy, Nøtterøy, Vestfold, Norway
mother
1876
Birth: November 2, 1876 30 31Teie, Nøtterøy, Nøtterøy, Vestfold, Norway
Death:
Marriage MarriageJuly 11, 1900Stokke kirke, Stokke, Stokke, Vestfold, Norway
1 month
elder brother
1900
Birth: August 15, 1900 30 23Drammen, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
23 months
elder brother
1902
Birth: July 19, 1902 32 25Nøtterøy, Nøtterøy, Vestfold, Norway
Death:
7 years
himself
19091980
Birth: October 7, 1909 39 32Veili, Nøtterøy, Nøtterøy, Vestfold, Norway
Death: January 28, 1980Nøtterøy, Nøtterøy, Vestfold, Norway
Family with Haldis Groland
himself
19091980
Birth: October 7, 1909 39 32Veili, Nøtterøy, Nøtterøy, Vestfold, Norway
Death: January 28, 1980Nøtterøy, Nøtterøy, Vestfold, Norway
wife
19162009
Birth: September 25, 1916 33 29Groland, Passebekk, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 6, 2009Eik, Tønsberg, Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

Jon Hovland has 5 first cousins recorded

Father's family (5)

Parents Ole Hovland + Sofie Haraldsen
1 Harald Hovland 18961926
3 Marense Hovland 1902
4 Harriet Hovland 1904

Mother's family (0)