Anton Karlsen, 19091992 (aged 83 years)

Name
Anton /Karlsen/
Given names
Anton
Surname
Karlsen
Also known as
Anton /Rudenskjold/
Birth July 17, 1909 36 33
Baptism July 25, 1909 36 33 (aged 8 days)
Confirmation 1924 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAnders Pettersson
February 19, 1927 (aged 17 years)
Cause: Influensa, ålder.
Burial of a paternal grandfatherAnders Pettersson
February 27, 1927 (aged 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Lisa Jordansdotter
June 5, 1928 (aged 18 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Lisa Jordansdotter
June 10, 1928 (aged 18 years)
MarriageKlara HaugenView this family
December 28, 1940 (aged 31 years)
Death of a motherElen Dorthea Andersdatter
April 20, 1950 (aged 40 years)

Burial of a motherElen Dorthea Andersdatter
April 28, 1950 (aged 40 years)
Note: Felt D, Rad 02, Grav nr. 280

Felt D, Rad 02, Grav nr. 280 Gravminne mangler.

Death of a fatherCarl Oscar Andersson
May 27, 1957 (aged 47 years)
Burial of a fatherCarl Oscar Andersson
June 4, 1957 (aged 47 years)
Note: Felt D - Rad 2 - Grav 281

Felt D - Rad 2 - Grav 281 Gravminne mangler.

Death of a brotherAsbjørn Karlsen
February 19, 1985 (aged 75 years)
Cause: Alderdomssvakhet
Note: Den siste tiden også dement.
Burial of a brotherAsbjørn Karlsen
February 25, 1985 (aged 75 years)
Death of a wifeKlara Haugen
August 7, 1988 (aged 79 years)

Burial of a wifeKlara Haugen
August 11, 1988 (aged 79 years)

Note: Felt B, Rad 03, Grav nr. 110

Felt B, Rad 03, Grav nr. 110 Gravminne mangler.

Death of a sisterAslaug Helene Karlsen
December 11, 1988 (aged 79 years)

Burial of a sisterAslaug Helene Karlsen
December 15, 1988 (aged 79 years)
Note: Felt S, Rad 03, Gravnr. 10
Oskar og Aslaug Helene Evju, Gravminne
Oskar og Aslaug Helene Evju, Gravminne

Note: (Foto: [DIS-Norge](http://www.disnorge.no/gravminner/bilde.php?id=3951892))
Death of a sisterAnna Marie Antonsdatter
May 7, 1989 (aged 79 years)
Death of a half-sisterAnna Marie Antonsdatter
May 7, 1989 (aged 79 years)
Burial of a sisterAnna Marie Antonsdatter
May 12, 1989 (aged 79 years)
Note: Felt 29 - Rad 13 - Grav 9
Burial of a half-sisterAnna Marie Antonsdatter
May 12, 1989 (aged 79 years)
Note: Felt 29 - Rad 13 - Grav 9
Death August 23, 1992 (aged 83 years)

Burial September 1, 1992 (9 days after death)
Note: Felt B, Rad 03, Grav nr. 111

Felt B, Rad 03, Grav nr. 111 Gravminne mangler.

Last change November 18, 201711:12:41

Family with parents
father
Carl Oscar Andersson
18731957
Birth: July 8, 1873 32 40Löfnestorp, Bjurtjärn, Karlskoga, Örebro Län, Sweden
Death: May 27, 1957Hvittingfoss, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
mother
Elen Dorthea Andersdatter
18761950
Birth: June 17, 1876 44 47Gavelstad, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: April 20, 1950
Marriage MarriageDecember 10, 1904Hof kirke, Hof, Hof, Vestfold, Norway
-6 years
elder sister
18981989
Birth: September 6, 1898Hvaal, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: May 7, 1989Oslo, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
7 years
elder sister
19061988
Birth: January 9, 1906 32 29Auenstuen, Hof, Hof, Vestfold, Norway
Death: December 11, 1988
17 months
elder brother
Asbjørn Karlsen
19071985
Birth: June 11, 1907 33 30Ende, Hillestad, Botne, Vestfold, Norway
Death: February 19, 1985Skavangertun Alders- og Sykehjem, Kongsberg, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
2 years
himself
19091992
Birth: July 17, 1909 36 33Torshaug, Hvittingfoss, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: August 23, 1992
Mother’s family with Anthon Edvard Andreassen
step-father
1873
Birth: September 17, 1873 38 39Bergan, Styrvold, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death:
mother
Elen Dorthea Andersdatter
18761950
Birth: June 17, 1876 44 47Gavelstad, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: April 20, 1950
Not married Not marriedOctober 23, 1898
-1 months
elder sister
18981989
Birth: September 6, 1898Hvaal, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: May 7, 1989Oslo, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Family with Klara Haugen
himself
19091992
Birth: July 17, 1909 36 33Torshaug, Hvittingfoss, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: August 23, 1992
wife
19081988
Birth: February 27, 1908 29 32Herreskjeldbred, Høijord, Andebu, Vestfold, Norway
Death: August 7, 1988
Marriage MarriageDecember 28, 1940Tuft kirke, Hvittingfoss, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway