Aslaug Helene Karlsen, 19061988 (aged 82 years)

Name
Aslaug Helene /Karlsen/
Given names
Aslaug Helene
Surname
Karlsen
Also known as
Aslaug Helene /Andersen/
Also known as
Aslaug Helene /Rudenskjold/
Married name
Aslaug Helene /Evju/
Birth January 9, 1906 32 29
Baptism March 11, 1906 32 29 (aged 2 months)
Birth of a brotherAsbjørn Karlsen
June 11, 1907 (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a brotherAsbjørn Karlsen
September 29, 1907 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherAnton Karlsen
July 17, 1909 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherAnton Karlsen
July 25, 1909 (aged 3 years)
Confirmation October 10, 1920 (aged 14 years)
MarriageSverre Hansen BjørnholtView this family
1925 (aged 18 years)

Note: Buskerud fylke, Sandsvær, Lysningsprotokoll nr. 1 (1919-1964)

Buskerud fylke, Sandsvær, Lysningsprotokoll nr. 1 (1919-1964) http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=5662&idx_id=5662&uid=ny&idx_side=-18

Kildetyding: |15|6/9, do.|Sverre Hansen Bjørnholt, Aslaug Helene Anderson|9/11 87, 9/1 1906|slip. arb., Hv.foss. husholderske, do.|Ja|-|-|Ja|Slip. arb. Vilhelm Jansen Hv.foss, do. Bernh. Svensen, do.|-|

Death of a paternal grandfatherAnders Pettersson
February 19, 1927 (aged 21 years)
Cause: Influensa, ålder.
Burial of a paternal grandfatherAnders Pettersson
February 27, 1927 (aged 21 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Lisa Jordansdotter
June 5, 1928 (aged 22 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Lisa Jordansdotter
June 10, 1928 (aged 22 years)
Death of a motherElen Dorthea Andersdatter
April 20, 1950 (aged 44 years)

Burial of a motherElen Dorthea Andersdatter
April 28, 1950 (aged 44 years)
Note: Felt D, Rad 02, Grav nr. 280

Felt D, Rad 02, Grav nr. 280 Gravminne mangler.

MarriageOskar EvjuView this family
1952 (aged 45 years)

Note: Buskerud fylke, Sandsvær, Lysningsprotokoll nr. 1 (1919-1964)

Buskerud fylke, Sandsvær, Lysningsprotokoll nr. 1 (1919-1964) http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=5662&idx_id=5662&uid=ny&idx_side=-76

Kildetyding: |9|8/8, 13/8|Oskar Evju, Aslaug Helene Bjørnholdt|8/11 1901 Y. Sandsvær, 9/11 1887 Hoff, Vestfold|Sjåfør, Hv.foss, Papirsorterske, do.|Ja, Ja|Enkemann, Enke|Skifteattest sorenskriver 20/4 1948, do. 30/6 1952|-|Bruksarb. Bjarne Evju, Hv.foss, Husmor Amborg Evju, do.|Bruksarb. Ole Larsen Evju, Arbeider Karl Oskar Andersen.|

Death of a fatherCarl Oscar Andersson
May 27, 1957 (aged 51 years)
Burial of a fatherCarl Oscar Andersson
June 4, 1957 (aged 51 years)
Note: Felt D - Rad 2 - Grav 281

Felt D - Rad 2 - Grav 281 Gravminne mangler.

Death of a brotherAsbjørn Karlsen
February 19, 1985 (aged 79 years)
Cause: Alderdomssvakhet
Note: Den siste tiden også dement.
Burial of a brotherAsbjørn Karlsen
February 25, 1985 (aged 79 years)
Death of a husbandOskar Evju
June 25, 1987 (aged 81 years)
Burial of a husbandOskar Evju
June 30, 1987 (aged 81 years)
Note: Felt S, Rad 03, Gravnr. 9
Oskar og Aslaug Helene Evju, Gravminne
Oskar og Aslaug Helene Evju, Gravminne

Note: (Foto: [DIS-Norge](http://www.disnorge.no/gravminner/bilde.php?id=3951892))
Death December 11, 1988 (aged 82 years)

Burial December 15, 1988 (4 days after death)
Note: Felt S, Rad 03, Gravnr. 10
Oskar og Aslaug Helene Evju, Gravminne
Oskar og Aslaug Helene Evju, Gravminne

Note: (Foto: [DIS-Norge](http://www.disnorge.no/gravminner/bilde.php?id=3951892))
Last change August 25, 202023:04:55

Family with parents
father
Carl Oscar Andersson
18731957
Birth: July 8, 1873 32 40Löfnestorp, Bjurtjärn, Karlskoga, Örebro Län, Sweden
Death: May 27, 1957Hvittingfoss, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
mother
Elen Dorthea Andersdatter
18761950
Birth: June 17, 1876 44 47Gavelstad, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: April 20, 1950
Marriage MarriageDecember 10, 1904Hof kirke, Hof, Hof, Vestfold, Norway
-6 years
elder sister
18981989
Birth: September 6, 1898Hvaal, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: May 7, 1989Oslo, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
7 years
herself
19061988
Birth: January 9, 1906 32 29Auenstuen, Hof, Hof, Vestfold, Norway
Death: December 11, 1988
17 months
younger brother
Asbjørn Karlsen
19071985
Birth: June 11, 1907 33 30Ende, Hillestad, Botne, Vestfold, Norway
Death: February 19, 1985Skavangertun Alders- og Sykehjem, Kongsberg, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
2 years
younger brother
19091992
Birth: July 17, 1909 36 33Torshaug, Hvittingfoss, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: August 23, 1992
Mother’s family with Anthon Edvard Andreassen
step-father
1873
Birth: September 17, 1873 38 39Bergan, Styrvold, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death:
mother
Elen Dorthea Andersdatter
18761950
Birth: June 17, 1876 44 47Gavelstad, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: April 20, 1950
Not married Not marriedOctober 23, 1898
-1 months
elder sister
18981989
Birth: September 6, 1898Hvaal, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: May 7, 1989Oslo, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Family with Oskar Evju
husband
19011987
Birth: November 8, 1901
Death: June 25, 1987Hvittingfoss, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
herself
19061988
Birth: January 9, 1906 32 29Auenstuen, Hof, Hof, Vestfold, Norway
Death: December 11, 1988
Marriage Marriage1952
Family with Sverre Hansen Bjørnholt
husband
herself
19061988
Birth: January 9, 1906 32 29Auenstuen, Hof, Hof, Vestfold, Norway
Death: December 11, 1988
Marriage Marriage1925