Haaken Olsen, 1882

Name
Haaken /Olsen/
Given names
Haaken
Surname
Olsen
Also known as
Haakon /Vraalsen/
Also known as
Haakon /Wraalsen/
Birth January 1, 1882 24 28
Baptism April 9, 1882 24 28 (aged 3 months)
Birth of a brotherVraal Olsen
March 23, 1885 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherVraal Olsen
May 10, 1885 (aged 3 years)
Note: _Helvine (Jørgine) Haagensdatters fødselsår skal være 1853!_
Birth of a sisterHelga Eline Olsdatter
August 14, 1888 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterHelga Eline Olsdatter
October 28, 1888 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherEdvard Olsen
September 24, 1891 (aged 9 years)

Baptism of a brotherEdvard Olsen
December 25, 1891 (aged 9 years)
Note: Helvines fødselsår skal være 1853!
Birth of a sisterIngeborg Kirstine Olsdatter
December 9, 1894 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a sisterIngeborg Kirstine Olsdatter
April 11, 1895 (aged 13 years)
Note: Helvines fødselsår skal være 1853!
Confirmation October 4, 1896 (aged 14 years)
MarriageOlava TorstensdatterView this family
February 17, 1900 (aged 18 years)
Residence 1900 (aged 18 years)
Note: [Se her.](http://www.rhd.uit.no/folketellinger/ftliste.aspx?ft=1900&knr=0602&kenr=046&bnr=0038)
Birth of a sonThorstein Vraalsen
April 2, 1900 (aged 18 years)
Baptism of a sonThorstein Vraalsen
April 22, 1900 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a sonHerman Vraalsen
February 24, 1902 (aged 20 years)
Baptism of a sonHerman Vraalsen
March 2, 1902 (aged 20 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Maria Olsdatter
July 29, 1908 (aged 26 years)
Cause: Alderdomssvakhet (Benbrudd)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnne Maria Olsdatter
August 5, 1908 (aged 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWraal Enersen Tveta
December 27, 1914 (aged 32 years)
Cause: Slag
Wraal Enersen Tveta, Dødsannonse.
Wraal Enersen Tveta, Dødsannonse.

Note: Dødsannonse i Laagendalsposten den 30.12.1914.
Burial of a paternal grandfatherWraal Enersen Tveta
January 9, 1915 (aged 33 years)
Death of a motherHelvine Jørgine Haagensdatter
March 16, 1936 (aged 54 years)
Death of a brotherVraal Olsen
February 1945 (aged 63 years)
Burial of a brotherVraal Olsen
March 3, 1945 (aged 63 years)
Burial of a fatherOle Wraalsen
March 3, 1945 (aged 63 years)
Death of a fatherOle Wraalsen
1945 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterInga Marie Olsdatter
1969 (aged 87 years)
Death
Last change November 1, 201716:16:07

Family with parents
father
18571945
Birth: October 16, 1857 31 32Høyensal, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: 1945Bevergrenda, Hedenstad, Øvre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
mother
18531936
Birth: April 28, 1853 40Skollenborg, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: March 16, 1936Skogly, Skollenborg, Øvre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Marriage MarriageMay 11, 1878Hedenstad kirke, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
3 months
elder sister
18781969
Birth: August 8, 1878 20 25Loftstuen, Medheien, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: 1969Drammen, Buskerud, Norway
3 years
himself
1882
Birth: January 1, 1882 24 28Loftstueiet, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: Strømmen, Skedsmo, Akershus, Norway
3 years
younger brother
18851945
Birth: March 23, 1885 27 31Loftstueeiet, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: February 1945Bevergrenda, Kongsberg, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
3 years
younger sister
1888
Birth: August 14, 1888 30 35Loftstueeiet, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: USA
3 years
younger brother
1891
Birth: September 24, 1891 33 38
Death: Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
3 years
younger sister
1894
Birth: December 9, 1894 37 41Loftstueeiet, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: Bevergrenda, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Family with Olava Torstensdatter
himself
1882
Birth: January 1, 1882 24 28Loftstueiet, Hedenstad, Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: Strømmen, Skedsmo, Akershus, Norway
wife
1871
Birth: July 21, 1871Myra, Kongsberg, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
Marriage MarriageFebruary 17, 1900Kongsberg kirke, Kongsberg, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
1 month
son
1900
Birth: April 2, 1900 18 28Postebrumoen, Kongsberg, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
Death:
23 months
son
1902
Birth: February 24, 1902 20 30Nybyen, Drammen, Drammen, Buskerud, Norway
Death:

Haaken Olsen has 6 first cousins recorded