Groland & Rudenskjold

Asbjørn Karlsen

Asbjørn KarlsenAge: 77 years19071985

Name
Asbjørn Karlsen
Given names
Asbjørn
Surname
Karlsen
Also known as
Asbjørn Rudenskjold
Birth June 11, 1907 33 30
Baptism September 29, 1907 (Age 3 months)
Birth of a brotherAnton Karlsen
July 17, 1909 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherAnton Karlsen
July 25, 1909 (Age 2 years)
Census 1910 (Age 2 years)
Marriage of a siblingSverre Hansen BjørnholtAslaug Helene KarlsenView this family
1925 (Age 17 years)

Note:

Buskerud fylke, Sandsvær, Lysningsprotokoll nr. 1 (1919-1964) http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=5662&idx_id=5662&uid=ny&idx_side=-18

Kildetyding: |15|6/9, do.|Sverre Hansen Bjørnholt, Aslaug Helene Anderson|9/11 87, 9/1 1906|slip. arb., Hv.foss. husholderske, do.|Ja|-|-|Ja|Slip. arb. Vilhelm Jansen Hv.foss, do. Bernh. Svensen, do.|-|

Death of a paternal grandfatherAnders Pettersson
February 19, 1927 (Age 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Lisa Jordansdotter
June 5, 1928 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a siblingAnton KarlsenKlara HaugenView this family
December 28, 1940 (Age 33 years)
Death of a wifeAstrid Mathilde Andersen
1948 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a wifeAstrid Mathilde Andersen
1948 (Age 40 years)
Note: Felt B - Rad 8 - Grav 178
Death of a motherElen Dorthea Andersdatter
April 20, 1950 (Age 42 years)

Burial of a motherElen Dorthea Andersdatter
April 28, 1950 (Age 42 years)
Note:

Felt D, Rad 02, Grav nr. 280 Gravminne mangler.

Marriage of a siblingOskar EvjuAslaug Helene KarlsenView this family
1952 (Age 44 years)

Note:

Buskerud fylke, Sandsvær, Lysningsprotokoll nr. 1 (1919-1964) http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=5662&idx_id=5662&uid=ny&idx_side=-76

Kildetyding: |9|8/8, 13/8|Oskar Evju, Aslaug Helene Bjørnholdt|8/11 1901 Y. Sandsvær, 9/11 1887 Hoff, Vestfold|Sjåfør, Hv.foss, Papirsorterske, do.|Ja, Ja|Enkemann, Enke|Skifteattest sorenskriver 20/4 1948, do. 30/6 1952|-|Bruksarb. Bjarne Evju, Hv.foss, Husmor Amborg Evju, do.|Bruksarb. Ole Larsen Evju, Arbeider Karl Oskar Andersen.|

Death of a fatherCarl Oscar Andersson
May 27, 1957 (Age 49 years)

Burial of a fatherCarl Oscar Andersson
June 4, 1957 (Age 49 years)
Note:

Felt D - Rad 2 - Grav 281 Gravminne mangler.

Death February 19, 1985 (Age 77 years)
Cause of death: Alderdomssvakhet
Note: Den siste tiden også dement.
Burial February 25, 1985 (6 days after death)
Note: Felt B - Rad 8 - Grav 177
Last change April 30, 201711:09:23

by: Hans Anton Groland
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 10, 1904Hof kirke, Hof, Hof, Vestfold, Norway
-6 years
elder sister
Anna Marie Antonsdatter
Birth: September 6, 1898Hvaal, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: May 7, 1989Oslo, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
7 years
elder sister
17 months
himself
Asbjørn KarlsenAsbjørn Karlsen
Birth: June 11, 1907 33 30Ende, Hillestad, Botne, Vestfold, Norway
Death: February 19, 1985Skavangertun Alders- og Sykehjem, Kongsberg, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
2 years
younger brother
Anton Karlsen
Birth: July 17, 1909 36 33Torshaug, Hvittingfoss, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: August 23, 1992
Mother’s family with Anthon Edvard Andreassen - View this family
step-father
mother
Not married: October 23, 1898
-2 months
elder sister
Anna Marie Antonsdatter
Birth: September 6, 1898Hvaal, Svarstad, Lardal, Vestfold, Norway
Death: May 7, 1989Oslo, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Family with Astrid Mathilde Andersen - View this family
himself
Asbjørn KarlsenAsbjørn Karlsen
Birth: June 11, 1907 33 30Ende, Hillestad, Botne, Vestfold, Norway
Death: February 19, 1985Skavangertun Alders- og Sykehjem, Kongsberg, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway
wife
Astrid Mathilde AndersenAstrid Mathilde Andersen
Birth: April 10, 1913 26 31Foss u/Tuft, Hvittingfoss, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
Death: 1948Bommen, Hvittingfoss, Ytre Sandsvær, Buskerud, Norway
son
Private
daughter
Private